If you need recruiting videos, set up an appointment with Terrance at

Philgood  Framworks. We will be doing a Trosky Texas Testing Day in June , so call or text him to sign up for your recruiting video if you want one made.

832-483-1421 or email him at philgoodphoto@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trosky Texas 16u-17u

 

Trosky Texas -Ina/Mathis

Shawn Ina 281-630-8615

Ron Mathis 281-914-5876

 

Schedule:

June 6-9 Five Tool Texas-Houston Shsu/Hcu

June 13-17 WWBA South Championship-Premier

June 27-1 WWBA Central Elite Championship-Premier

July 9-14 Don Mattingly Five Tool Invitational-Melissa, Texas

July 29-Aug 2 PG South World Series -Premier

 

Players 

Grant Winkle

Mario Borges 

Owen Mangini

Austin DaPrile

Diego Gonzales

Donovan Abel

Camden Whitworth

Maddux El-Hakam

Van Brady

Landon Barnett PO

Avery Bell

 

Trosky Texas -Becker/Suquett

Doug Becker 281-794-4395

Jose Suquett 832-208-7614

 

Schedule:

June 13-17 PG WWBA South Championship-Premier

June 27-July1 PG WWBA Central Elite Championship-Premier

July 5-7 Five Tool Texas Houston Classic-SHSU/Rice/HCU

July 17-21 Five Tool World Series-Melissa, Tx.

July 29-Aug 2 PG South World Series-Premier

 

Billy Hendricks 

Bobby Rodriguez

Paola Rappazzo

Antonio Melendez

Juan Lopez PO

Tommy King 

Trey Oliverio

Emmanuel Montalvo

Callen Hajovsky

Julian Heintschel 

Carson Marik

Chris Romero 

Jackson Young  PO

Dominic Pinero

Cameron Karnauch

Noah Lorenz

Noah Edmiston 

 

Trosky Texas -Hall/ Herrera

Coaches:

Branson Hall 806-790-3314

Raymond Herrera 516-360-7461

 

Schedule: 

June 13-16 Five Tool Texas Am Showdown -Texas Am / Blinn

June 20-23 Five Tool Texas Houston Show -HCU

June 27-30 Five Tool Texas Houston College Championships-Blinn / Rice /          HCU / Sam Houston State University

July 11-14 Five Tool Space City Show -Houston

July 18-21 Five Tool Space City World Series -Rice / Sam Houston State Univ.

 

Players:

Carter Chandler

Mikey Bly

Zion Villareal 

Eduardo Buroz

Juan Pablo Anaya

Marshall Porras 

Ethan Batac

Will Young

Daniel Cabble

Raymond Chou

Rogelio Martinez 

Jhett Gregory

Kenneth Martin

 

 

Trosky Texas -Hughes/Guest

Coaches:

Charlie Hughes 281-924-0791

Jason Guest 832-235-3040

 

Schedule:

June 13-16 Five Tool Texas Am Showdown -Blinn/Texas Am

June 20-26 PBR 16u National Championship -Lakepoint Sports Complex- Emerson, Ga.

July 5-8 PG WWBA Premier Invitational -Premier

July 11-15 PG WWBA South Elite Championship-Premier

July 17-21 Five Tool World Series -Melissa,Tx.

July 27-31 PG WWBA 16u South World Series -Premier

 

Players

Chase Kalmus 

Ethan Lueders PO

Andrew Malone 

Luke Kelley

Kole deBerardinis

Grant Kelley

Isaiah Flores

Preston Ellisor

Evan Meyer

Kason Ficarra

Jose Jaime III 

Ty Taylor 

Beck Bustamonte

Brody Goodwyn

Taylor Green

 

Trosky Texas -Frame

Coaches:

Kyle Frame 832-421-4790

 

Scheldule:

July 13-16 Five Tool Texas Am Showdown -Blinn/Texas Am

June 20-23 Five Tool Texas Houston Show-HCU

June 27-30 Five Tool Texas Houston College Championship-Blinn/Rice/HCU/SHSU

July 11-14 Five Tool Texas Houston Space City Show-Houston

July 17-21 Five Tool World Series - Melissa, Tx.

 

Players:

Aaron Sabin

Angel Cabrera

Seth Aliniece

Oliver Moss

Juan Adame

Adam Trojan

Cassen Gonzales

Augustus Sanchez

Jarrion Johnson

Max Lorenz

Austin Arnold 

John Sette

 

 

 

Trosky Texas Elite 

Coaches:

Ed Thompson 713-594-1960

Chuck Knoblauch

Mark Klein 832-316-1388

Brad Worley 281-381-9848

 

Schedule:

June 6-10 PG National Select Championship Invitational-Premier

June 11-16  Alex Bregman World Series Invitational - Melissa, Tx. 

June 22-26 PG National Elite Championship -Hoover Met Sports Complex-Hoover, Alabama

July 11-15 PG WWBA South Elite Championship-Premier

July 18-21 Five Tool Texas Houston Space City World Series-Rice/SHSU

July 25-29 PG South World Series-Premier

 

Players:

Ethan Salmons

Elkan Vandenberg PO

Gino Tonielli

Mason Gore

Gerrick Vasquez

Cole Nitsche

Matthew Martinez 

Mason Brown 

Jake Matula

Cayden Handley PO

Andrew Kirklin

Travis Tilley

Griffin Cales PO

Jacob Cockrum

Cayson Wang

Caden Shaw

Parker Noyes

 

Trosky Texas-Lewis

Coaches:

Chris Lewis 281-923-4110

Coren Lewis 

 

Schedule:

June 13-16 Five Tool Texas Am Showdown -Texas Am/ Blinn

June 20-23 Five Tool Texas Houston Show-HCU

June 27-July 3 15u PBR National Championship -Lakepoint Sports Complex- Emerson, Ga. 

July 11-14 Five Tool Texas Houston Space City Show-Houston

July 18-21 Five Tool Texas Houston Space City World Series -Rice/SHSU

 

Players:

 

Nicolas Guerrero

Holden Parr

Bryce Magee

Tucker Bubela

Owen Tharp

Brady Hendericks

Darren Batac

Noah Bazaldua

William Gray

Roberto Gonzalez

Kolton Mobley

Austin Jander PO

Hudson Schultze

Bradley Joe Collins

Sam Erwin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

College Summer Teams

Coach Ron Mathis

Coach Shawn Ina

 

Taylor Phillips- 1b/3b-Southeastern Louisiana

Devin Greaff- Inf- LeTourneau

Olan McCrae Kendrick- Inf- Nichols State

Kasten Quevedo- Inf/Of/Rhp- Alvin College

Josh Phillips- 1B- North Central Texas College

Tripp Cromer- C/Of/Inf- Blinn College

Heladio Moreno- Of- Angelina College

Joshua Flores- Of- East Texas Baptist

Liam Stonestreet-C/1B/3B- Southwestern 

Mickey Johnson- Of/1B/Lhp- Simpson College

Carter Andreozzi- Of- Centenary College

Tyler Erickson-C- Centenary College

Kaden Kleinert-3B/OF-Concordia

Joel Burgess-LHP-Texas State

Matthew Rheaume- Rhp-Weatherford College

Jordan Belin- Rhp- Angelina College

Hayden Curry-Rhp- ETBU

Nick Mooney- Lhp- North Central Texas College

Clayton Holt- Rhp- UT Tyler

Brady Putnik- Lhp-St. Edwards

Seth Schneider- Rhp- Angelina College

Brandon Salazar- Rhp- Texas AM International

Will Dolan-Inf- UT Dallas

Clayton Miller-Inf-Washington Univ.

Nate Lopez-Inf- St. Thomas

Tres Organ-Inf/Of/Rhp-UT San Antonio

Kaden Debardinas-Of- UMHB

Jose Vargas-Of-Arizona State

Ben Finley-Inf/Of/Rhp-ETBU

Jake Vobbe-Inf-UT Tyler

Brandon Gracia-Inf/Of- St. Thomas

Christian Salazar-Of-Rice University

Evan Aslaksen-C-Galveston College

Elijah Rodriguez-C-UMHB

Gabe Pacheco-Rhp-

Cole Beddingfield- Lhp- Wharton College

Luke Johnson-Lhp-UT Dallas

Zachary Royse- Rhp-UTSA

Cameron Bogan-Rhp- UMHB

Jose Aviles-Kansas Wesleyan

Jared Schaefer- Rhp- St. Edwards

Doug Bauer-Rhp- USC 

Aidan Reichek-Rhp- Centenary College

Andrew Verheeck-Rhp- Trinity University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2022 Grads

 

Noah Weisser          Colorado School of Mines            

Christian Salazar     Rice University

Caleb Cotton            Sam Houston State

Jose Vargas              Arizona State

Trent Caram            Wharton College

Kade Baron             Texas Wesleyan

Andrew Verheeck    Trinity

Collin McKinney     Baylor

Maverick Garcia     Texas Lutheran University

Rashaad James        Blinn College             

Leighton Reddy       UT Tyler

Aidan Reichek         Centenary

Nate Lopez              West Texas Am

Drew Psyk               Lesley University

Judson Mixon.         Louisiana Christian 

Jackson Farley         Baylor    

Evan Aslaksen        Galveston College                   

Elijah Rodriguez     Mary Hardin Baylor

Jonathan Valdez      Houston Baptist University

Mason Monjares     Bossier City College

Nate Garr                Blinn College    

Nate Fields              Blinn College         

Jared Schaeffer        St. Edwards University             

Doug Bauer             Tyler Jc

Blake Wolf              West Texas AM         

Beau Beaty              Bossier Parrish College           

Cade Griffin             Odessa College

Andrew Rivers         Samford           

Jake Vobbe               Tyler Junior College

Carter Andreozzi      Centenary College         

Donavin Crisostomo Alvin College               

Wyatt Woodall          Texas Am             

Jacob Steuber            Texas Am               

Daniel Lozada           Antelope Valley            

Braxton King             Clarendon College                

Jackson Menough      Wisconsin Lutheran College 

Jose Aviles                 Kansas Weslayen

Evan Mendoza           Alvin College    

Jaime Montemayor.   Alvin College

Luis Chapa.                Univ. of St. Thomas

Julio Garcia                UT Tyler

Cade Climie               Texas AM

Justin Vossos              Texas AM

Tanner Chelette          Tyler JC

Jamie Arnold              Florida State

Adam Wade                UTSA

Gunnett Carlson         Florida State

               

2022 Grads Scholarship Athletes

Congrats to the 2021 Grads        Scholarship Athletes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alumni

1995- Bubba Crosby-Bellaire HS-Rice-Ny Yannkees

1996-William Hawkins- ULL-Bellaire HS

1996-Jon Levy-Duke-Bellaire HS- Yale

1997-Matt Fox-Bellaire HS-Rice-Kansas City Royals

1998-Kenard Bibbs-Howard College

1999-Matt Laird- Bellaire Hs- Notre Dame -Chicago Cubs

1999-Johnathan Gonzales-Rice

2000- Enrique Cruz- Bellaire High School-Rice-New York Yankees

2000-Kyle Smith-OSU/HBU-Cincinnati Reds

2000- Mark Coles- Bellaire High School-Texas State

2000-Brian Bormaster-Bellaire HS-Rice/Tulane

2000-Tommy Crosby-Bellaire HS-Tyler Junior College

2000-Luis Mendez-Bellaire HS-San Jac

2000-Stephen Ripper-Bellaire HS-Texas

2001-James Sweeney-Bellaire HS-Texas

2001-Chris Young-Bellaire HS-Blinn-Diamondbacks-Ny Yankees

2012-Leon Byrd-Cy Ranch HS-Rice-New York Mets

2012-Zach Smith-Cy Ranch HS-Sam Houston State

2012-Ashford Fulmer-Cy Ranch HS-Houston-San Francisco Giants

2015-Jacob Weider-Klein Collins-Texas Lutheran

2016-Tyler Hicks-Oak Ridge Hs-Navy/Alvin cc

2016- Nick Micholajic-Klein Collins-Sam Houston State

2017-Tyler Randick-Flushing Michigan-Ohio Northern

2017-Daniel Balderrama-Crosby Hs-RGV University of Texas

2017-Ty Cook-Goose Creek Memorial-Our lady Of The Lake

2017- Matthew Stary-Cy Falls Hs-Texas Am Kingsville

2017-Jake Johnson-Stratford Hs-Coastal Bend College

2017-Eli Reichman-Houston Memorial-Blinn Jc

2017-Shane Baz-Rhp---Texas Christian University

2017-Griffen Greenwood-Houston Memorial-St. Edwards University

2017-Drake Pierson-Homeschool-Angelina College

2017-Josh Seale-Klein Oak Hs-Ranger College

2017-Kellen Rogers-Atascosita Hs-Prairie View Am

2017-Alerick Solarie-Atascocita Hs-San jac College

2017- Dillon Nesbit-Klein Collins Hs-Angelina College

2018-Diego Davila: INF-Klein Collins HS-SHSU/HBU

2018-Brandon Porter-Lhp-2018-Ridge Point HS---Texas Am CC

2018 -Treet Williams- catcher- Homeschool-Dallas Baptist Univ.

2018-  Bryant Salgado-Klein Forest HS-RHP-Rice Univ./ San Jac

2018- Javan Smitherman Kilgore Hs-RHP_Dallas Baptist Univ.

2018- Mason Englert-RHP-Forney Hs-Texas Am Univ-(Texas Rangers 

2018-Chase Morris: INF-Angleton HS-Northern Oklahoma Univ

2018-Dylan Smith- RHP-Stafford Hs-Univ.of Alabama-Dietroit Tigers

2018-John Clay Sebok: 3rd/OF-Pearland Dawson Hs-Alvin College

2018-Oscar Kanada:Rhp/ss/3rd/of/c-Homeschool

2018- Austin Brown-cf-Oak Ridge Hs-Cedarville Univ

2018-Adam Houghtaling-Pearland Dawson Hs- San Jac / CSOM

2018-Blake Kuritz-Rhp-Crosby Hs-St. Edwards Univ

2018-Kade Klein-Stratford Hs - Ole Miss

2018-Garrett Mullican -Homeschool -Rhp--Angelina 

2018-Warren Sammons: C/INF-Oakridge Hs-TCS-Tyler Jc

2018-James Starnes: C/OF-Oakridge Hs-TCS-Paris Jc

2018-Devin Greaff: INF/OF/RHP-Crosby Hs-Ut Permian Basin

2018-Carson Barker-Stratford Hs-Southwestern Univ.

2018-Nick Montalbano:INF/C/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College

2018-Jason Nowlin:INF/OF/RHP-Stratford Hs-Bethany College

2018-Brian York-rhp-Klein Collins-Ut Dallas

2018-Alec Reyes-Pearland Dawson Hs-Missouri Valley

2018-Will Cardin: OF/INF/RHP-Oakridge HS-Richland College

2018 Josh Childress-Lhp---Texas Am University

2018-Ryan New: LHP-Laporte HS-Jarvis Christian College

2018-Peyton Rushing-LHP-Stratford HS-Texas Tech

2018-Austin Harper: OF-Dulles HS-Univ of Houston

2018-AJ Serna: INF-College Station HS- Texas Am Kingsville

2018-Braxton Lubenow:-Tomball Memorial HS-Texas Am

2018-Brandon Li: OF/RHP-Seven Lakes HS

2018-Michael Melody-OF/C/INF-Strake Jesuit HS

2018-Kade Kennedy: RHP/INF/OF-2018-Dulles HS

2018 Jared May-of-Legacy Prep-St. Edwards Univ.

2019 Victor Drago: inf/rhp-Memorial HS-Texas Am 

2019 Olan "McCrae" Kendrick: inf-Atascocita HS-Angelina Jc

2019 Tanner Davis: of/inf/rhp-Angleton HS-Texas Am Kingsville

2019 Tanner Bond: of/rhp -Ridgepoint HS-Brookhaven College

2019 Thomas Satterwhite:of/inf/lhp Stratford HS-Texas Am

2019 Clay Bradford -of/lhp-Atascosita HS- Temple College

2019-Trey Howard-Lhp/inf-Memorial HS-Univ. of Texas Dallas

2019-Jack Granack: inf/of/rhp/c -Legacy Prep. HS-St.Edwards Univ

2019-Brady Putnik-Lhp-Stratford Hs-St. Edwards Univ

2019-Trey Perkins- Lamar HS-Alvin Jc

2019-Jacob Ramirez-inf/of-Pearland Dawson HS-Richland College

2019-Tyler Killion-inf-Angleton HS-Univ. of St.Thomas

2019-Daniel Garza-Summer Creek HS- Schreiner Univ

2019-Brandon Duhon-inf/of/p-Strake Jesuit HS-Schreiner Univ

2019-Cameron Pina-c/inf-Morton Ranch HS

2019-Michael Jones: of/rhp-College Park HS

2019-Darius Charles-inf-Elkins HS-Navy

2019-Joesph Bluth: Lhp-Oak Ridge HS

2019-Cullen Hannigan - Stratford Hs- Rice Univ.

2019- Joe Sondock-Emery Hs-St. Edwards Univ.

2020 Nathan Becker-Jersey Village HS (Rice )

2020 Matthew Linskey-Atascocita HS (Rice )

2020 Colby Cooke-Oak Ridge Hs (Texas State)

2020 Drew Woodcox-Lamar HS (Texas Tech )

2020 Zach Easterling- Oak Ridge. HS (Texas AM )

2020 Kaden Debardinis-Oak Ridge HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)

2020 Dillon Shibley-Conroe HS (San Jac College)

2020 Beckett Vine-St. Johns HS (Pepperdine)

2020 Peter Werth-( TCU )

2020 Bryson Walker- (UIW)

2020 Cole Beddingfield-(UIW)

2020 Josh Witte-Memorial HS (Grinnell)

2020 Gabe Pacheco-Oak Ridge HS (Alvin)

2020 Will Dolan-George Ranch HS (Arkansas-Rich Mountain)

2020 Ryan Farmer -Pearland Dawson HS (Mary Hardin Baylor)

2020 John Alvey-Stratford HS- (Univ. of Houston)

2020 Bryce Lewis-Oak Ridge HS (Wharton College)

2020 Cameron Bogan-Tomball HS-(Fort Scott CC)

2020 Dylan Kim-Second Baptist HS- (San Diego State)

2020 Cyrus Twaddle-Lamar Hs-(McClennon CC)

2020 Clayton Holt-Homeschool-(Univ. of Texas Tyler)

2020 Davis Carr-Atascocita HS-(Eastern Oklahoma State)

2020 Ivan Valdez-Porter HS -(Galveston CC)

2020 Noe Balderas- CE King HS-LeTourneau University

2020 Carlos Macias-Second Baptist HS-Southwestern University

2020 Sebastian Mejia- Atascocita HS-Angelina College

2020 Blake Rottino-Memorial HS- Texas Am University

2020 Brandon Ellisor -Cy. Fair HS- Texas Am University

2020 Daniel Coco-St. Thomas HS

2020 Cameron Meissenbach-Lamar HS-Texas Am University

2020 Ty Maida-George Ranch HS-University of South Florida

2020 Seth Schneider-Memorial HS-Angelina College

2020 Conner Young-Strake Jesuit HS-Rhodes College

2020 Mitchell Reddy-Second Baptist HS-Texas Tech

2020 Justin Carmichael-Memorial HS-University of Oklahoma

2020 Blaine Burris-Cy Ranch HS

 
 

Congratulations to 17u finishing # 20  out of 392 teams at 17u WWBA perfect game national championship!

 

Get recruited . Get exposure. At Lakepoint Georgia . College coaches out in full force watching.

Congrats to Dylan Smith 2018 grad Stafford Hs for being drafted by the MLB Detroit Tigers in the 3rd round No. 74 pick 

Dustin Saenz-2017 grad           CC King--Lhp--Texas AM

2016 12u Team

Record 45 wins 15 losses 2 ties 

 

6-1 record at Cooperstown

 

 

In 2013 at Cooperstown Dreams Park , Against Over 1,400 kids from around the country, 12u was at the top of their game. Going 11-0 and ranked #1 seed the entire time. Great job . Way to represent from Houston!!!!

Christmas Classic Champs at Baseball Usa. Beating the Houston Heat and Banditos "back to back" to win the Championship!!! Great Job Boys!!!
Print | Sitemap
© Houston youth baseball